Employee Directory

Employee Directory Link

College Catalog

College Catalog Link

Student Handbook

Student Handbook Link

Bookstore

Bookstore Link

Class Schedules

Class Schedule Link

Student Links

Student Page Link

General Contact Numbers


New River Community College

5251 College Drive
Dublin, VA 24084
(540) 674-3600 or
Toll Free: 1-866-GO2-NRCC (1-866-462-6722)

The following numbers can be dialed directly. When calling the toll free number or any off campus numbers, use the last 4 digits as extensions to the department.

Contact information for employees can be found in the Employee Directory.

Department: Phone Number:
NRCC Switchboard/Information Center 674-3600
Academic Assistance 674-3664
Admissions 674-3603
Adult Basic Education 674-3652
Advising 674-3609
Arts & Science Division 674-3611
Bookstore 674-3638
Business Office 855-874-6689
Business & Technologies Division 674-3607
Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing 674-3619
Distance Education 674-3614
EEO/Affirmative Action 674-3617
Financial Aid 855-874-6689
Foundation Office 674-3617
Human Resources 674-3635
Job Placement Services 674-3633
Center for Disability Services 674-3610
Library - Circulation 674-3627
NRV Mall Site 674-3610
President's Office 674-3601
Security 674-3646
Student Development 674-3609
Veterans Office 674-3693
Word Processing Center 674-3641
WorkForce Development 674-3613
Use the following numbers only as extensions to the department
Early Learning Center 4236
Facilities Services 4410
Testing Center 4439

 HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT NRCC? 

NRCC MOBILE

Google Play Store icon

NRCC ALERTS

NRCC Alert Icon

STAY CONNECTED

MILITARY FRIENDLY SCHOOL

Military Friendly School icon

NRCC IN DUBLIN:

  •  5251 College Drive
  •  Dublin, VA 24084
  •  (540) 674-3600
  •  Toll Free: 866-462-6722
  •  Fax: (540) 674-3642
  •  Directions

MALL SITE:

  •  782 New River Road NW, Suite 400
  •  Christiansburg, VA 24073
  •  (540) 674-3610
  •  Fax: (540) 381-7128
  •  Directions
  •  More...

Send comments about this web site to web@nr.edu and general questions about the college to info@nr.edu