Follow Us! Become a Fan of NRCC!
NR.EDU
""



Contact Information:
Joyce K. Taylor
Phone: (540) 674-3600 Ext. 4245
Fax: (540) 674-3663
E-mail: jtaylor@nr.edu

Amanda J. Allen
Phone: (540) 674-3600 Ext. 4301
Fax: (540) 674-3663
E-mail: ajallen@nr.edu
NRCC Landscape


For Immediate Release


100 NRCC students inducted into Phi Theta Kappa at NRCC

5/19/2005

The following New River Community College students were inducted into Phi Theta Kappa, the national honor society for American Junior and Community Colleges. Membership in PTK is offered to those who achieve academic excellence with a GPA for 3.2 or higher and are enrolled in an associate degree program.

FLOYD COUNTY
FLOYD
Judy Juanita-Renee Fizer
Kathy Sutphin Gallimore
Rebecca Suzzanne Jackson
Ann Irene Kovach-Lang
Seaira Ruth Kovach
Shelby Jean Mickles
Lori Christine Price

GALAX
GALAX
Kristin LeAnne Hash
Kristy Lorane Jennings

GILES COUNTY
NARROWS
Tammy Heath Blankenship
Camden Nicole Conner
Erin Elizabeth Eaton

NEWPORT
Kayla L. Harvey

PEARISBURG
Heather Lee Evans
Melanie Leigh Reed
Jennifer Simpkins Ward

PEMBROKE
Joshua Allen Blevins
Jamie Grant Snider

RIPPLEMEAD
Ashley Renee Day


MONTGOMERY COUNTY
BLACKSBURG
Karen Marie Allen
Patrick James Davis
William Cory Diggs
Robert Matthew Ellis
Nicole Theodora Fuhrman
Aina Halili
Carrie Ann Hodge
Betty Elizabeth Hughes
Deanna Marie Jones
John Jeremy Jones
Toan Quoc Nguyen
Shelton Anthony Norwood
Ankur Kanti Patel
Donna Sue Proctor
Raymond Dennis Todora
Lilly Darlene Vaden
Alison Ann Wilkins


CHRISTIANSBURG
Larry Anthony Adkins, Jr.
Beatrice Lorraine Bishop
April Lee Bryson
Daniel Nicole Davis
Susan Blankenship Duncan
Vickie Lanette Gravley
Paul Kendall Harris III
Alex Taylor Kennedy
William T. Long
Sheree Simpkins Madison
Elizabeth Dalton Maupin
Joshua Michael Neuse
Marlin Anthony Reeves
Scott Allen Reynolds
Chandana Sarder
James Eric Sheppard
Diane H. Surber

ELLISTON
Aubrey JoAnn Bradford

RINER
Sabrina Marie Douthat

PULASKI COUNTY
DRAPER
Janice E. Eller

DUBLIN
Terri C. Davis
Autumn Lea Griffith
Aaron Renea Judy
Deborah Marie Kaprolat
James Blake Schaub
Joseph Alex Schaub
Gary Lee Sowers
Kathy T. Wright

NEWBERN
Tammy Jane Crigger Owens

PULASKI
Larry Curtis Bivens
Angella Patrice Bonk
Patty Khristina Breedlove
Brenda Marie Freeman
Ronald Curtis Gupton
Logan Patrick Hamrick
Joseph S. Harris
Gregory Lane Holcomb
Kathy P. King
Jessica Adir Kitts
David Li
Kathy Thomas Ridpath
Sheri Lindsey Roark
Odessa Faye Shupe
Cindy Kay Woodrum
Angela Hanks Winn

RADFORD
RADFORD
Javan Lynn Baldwin
Jennifer Briton Guinn Chumbley
Meredith L. Daniels
Makeia T. Gum
Jessica Lynn Hanks
Monica Clare Lee
Trista Nicole Neice
Allison Leigh Ryan
Sheila M. Shirah
William Cory St. Clair
Derrick Lawrence Williams



WYTHE COUNTY
AUSTINVILLE
Christopher Scott Hall

MAX MEADOWS
Jonathan David Moore
Brandon Andrew Sutphin

OTHER

CANA
John Joseph Tatro

DANVILLE
Austin Middleton Green

LEESBURG
Bryan Christopher Lowers

OMAHA, NE.
Madalyn Mandana Jaliliun

POWHATAN
Elizabeth Feild Spratley








Other Options: